Lot for sale, Mont-Tremblant |
$425,000 +GST/QST

Print Back to properties
Other
Other
1/6   Other
Aerial photo
2/6   Aerial photo
Land/Lot
3/6   Land/Lot
Nearby
4/6   Nearby
Aerial photo
5/6   Aerial photo
Aerial photo
6/6   Aerial photo

, Ch. de l'Artisan, Mont-Tremblant
Centris No. 19311710

La Grande Forêt is a truly fascinating project, nestled in the forest yet close to Mont Tremblant and all the activities the region has to offer. One of its key advantages is the option for short-term rentals, allowing you to generate a return on your investment. The lot is easy to build on and presents no construction challenges or difficulties. I would be happy to show you around the project and walk you through the property.

Lot dimensions
87.70 m x 104.40 m - irr
Deed of Sale Signature
30 days
Proximity
Cross-country skiing, High school, Alpine skiing, Elementary school, Bicycle path, Golf, Park - green area, Daycare centre, Cegep, Highway
Bathroom
Distinctive features
Wooded lot: hardwood trees
Sewage system
None
Dimensions
Lot frontage
87.70 m
Depth of field
104.40 m
Lot dimensions (Sq. ft.)
10,225.60 m²
Fees and taxes
School taxes :
$173 (2025)
Municipal Taxes :
$1,327 (2025)
Total
$1,500
Municipal evaluation
Year
2025
Lot
$380,300
Total
$380,300
Read more Read less

Addenda

A Private Gated Residential Community Minutes Away From the

Tremblant Ski Resort.

Highlights

<> Gated single family home community

<> ~2 acres of Private buildable land.

<> Short term rental designation

<> Mountain Views

<> Proximity to Mont-Tremblant village, offering shops,

dining, and year-round activities.

<> Vendors Initial Architectural plans

* All documents available will be provided ONLY upon an

accepted offer to purchase.

LOT No. 48 | Chemin de L'Artisan | La Grande Forêt --

Payment :
You must specify the amount of the payment.
Payment frequency :
Interest rate :
Amortization period :
Request a visit or information
Cookie Notice